Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USAG Championships Individual Finals

Host: Texas Woman's University
Date: April 15, 2018
Location: Denton, TX
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results
  Vault All Competitors
  Uneven Parallel Bars Judge List
  Balance Beam  
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.9125 
2  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's University 9.8875 
3  Meghan Chan  West Chester 9.8500 
4  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.8125 
5  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.8000 
6  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.7875 
6  Alexis Brawner  S.E. Missouri 9.7875 
8  Amy Shen  Cornell 9.7750 
9  Autumn Huskie  Seattle Pacific 9.7375 
10  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.7250 
11  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.4250 
12  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.2125 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jessica Wang  Yale 9.9000 
2  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.8500 
2  Jacey Baldovino  Yale 9.8500 
4  Kelli Tereshko  Bridgeport 9.8000 
4  Claire Ryan  Brown 9.8000 
6  Jessica Kirkpatrick  Air Force 9.7750 
6  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.7750 
6  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's University 9.7750 
9  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.7500 
9  Emma Hansen  Brown 9.7500 
11  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.6750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.8250 
1  Alyssa Kelly  Texas Woman's University 9.8250 
3  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.8000 
3  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 9.8000 
3  McKinzie Jones  S.E. Missouri 9.8000 
3  Erin Alderman  Texas Woman's University 9.8000 
7  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.7250 
7  Regan Butchness  Brown 9.7250 
9  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.7000 
10  Emily Luers  Air Force 9.6500 
10  Kierstin Sokolowski  Lindenwood 9.6500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyler Davis  Air Force 9.9000 
1  Maya Reimers  Bridgeport 9.9000 
1  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.9000 
4  Navia Jordan  Centenary 9.8750 
4  Andy Alexander  Lindenwood 9.8750 
6  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.8500 
7  Kayla McMullan  Lindenwood 9.8250 
8  Jessica Meakim  West Chester 9.6000 
9  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.5750 
10  Izzy Herczeg  Cornell 9.5250 
11  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's University 9.0500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 39.4875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Judy Johnson-durr  National
   Judge 2  Denise Coats-Lauriat  Brevet
   Judge 3  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 4  Marilyn Blilie  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Dawn Kiss  National
   Judge 2  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 3  Mark Welch  National
   Judge 4  Marline Blaze  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Mark Welch  National
   Judge 2  Marline Blaze  Brevet
   Judge 3  Dawn Kiss  National
   Judge 4  Rose Brady  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Marilyn Blilie  National
   Judge 3  Judy Johnson-durr  National
   Judge 4  Denise Coats-Lauriat  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/15/2018 at 3:02:11PM
Posted 4/15/2018 at 8:07:23PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.5.1374
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved